Train Time Table

DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34811) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DH
START
DIAMOND HARBOUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
03:05
BASULDANGA 2
4.7 Kms| PF #-1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
03:09
NETRA 3
6.9 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
03:13
DEULA 4
9.7 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
03:20
SANGRAMPUR 5
14.9 Kms| PF #-1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
03:27
MAGRA HAT 6
19.8 Kms| PF #5 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
03:34
DHAMUA 7
25.6 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
03:39
HOTAR 8
27.8 Kms| PF #-1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
03:41
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 9
29.8 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
03:46
KALYANPUR 10
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
03:51
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
35.2 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
03:59
MALLIKPUR 12
38.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
04:03
SUBHAS GRAM 13
40.5 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
04:08
SONARPUR JN 14
43.9 Kms| PF #1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
04:11
NARENDRAPUR HALT 15
45.7 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
04:14
GARIA 16
47.6 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
04:18
BAGHA JATIN 17
50.2 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
04:22
JADAVPUR 18
52.1 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
04:27
DHAKURIA 19
53.7 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
04:30
BALLYGUNGE JN 20
54.8 Kms| PF #0 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
04:45
KOLKATA SEALDAH 21
60.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34811 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) --------- Start 03:00 1 No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 03:05 1 min 03:06 - No
NETRA (NTA) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
DEULA (D) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 03:20 1 min 03:21 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 5 No
DHAMUA (DMU) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
HOTAR (HT) 03:39 1 min 03:40 - No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 03:41 1 min 03:42 1 No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 03:46 1 min 03:47 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 04:03 1 min 04:04 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 04:08 1 min 04:09 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 04:11 1 min 04:12 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 04:18 1 min 04:19 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 04:27 1 min 04:28 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 04:30 1 min 04:31 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 04:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name