Train Time Table

SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
21:37
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.3 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
21:41
JADAVPUR 3
8.0 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
21:48
SONARPUR JN 4
16.2 Kms| PF #2 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
22:04
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 5
25.0 Kms| PF #4 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
22:09
SHASAN ROAD 6
27.3 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
22:13
DHAPDHAPI 7
31.6 Kms| PF #0 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
22:17
SURJYAPUR 8
34.4 Kms| PF #2 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
22:20
GOCHARAN 9
36.2 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
22:23
HOGLA 10
38.9 Kms| PF #0 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
22:27
DAKSHIN BARASAT 11
42.1 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
22:31
BAHARU 12
44.7 Kms| PF #0 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
22:37
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 13
49.8 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
22:43
MATHURAPUR ROAD 14
54.0 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
22:49
MADHABPUR 15
59.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
23:04
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 16
61.9 Kms| PF #2 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
URP
23:21
UDAIRAMPUR 17
67.3 Kms| PF #0 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLW
23:26
KULPI FLAG 18
71.1 Kms| PF #0 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJI
23:31
KARANJALI 19
75.8 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCP
23:44
NISHCHINDAPUR 20
83.9 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGR
23:53
KASHINAGAR HALT 21
92.0 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWDP
23:57
KAKDWIP 22
95.3 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMKA
00:15
NAMKHANA 23
108.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34794 SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 21:30 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 21:37 1 min 21:38 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 21:41 1 min 21:42 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 21:48 1 min 21:49 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 22:04 1 min 22:05 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 22:09 1 min 22:10 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 22:13 1 min 22:14 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 22:17 1 min 22:18 2 No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 22:20 1 min 22:21 1 No
HOGLA (HGA) 22:23 1 min 22:24 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 22:27 1 min 22:28 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 22:31 1 min 22:32 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 22:37 1 min 22:38 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 22:43 1 min 22:44 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 22:49 1 min 22:50 2 No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 23:04 12 mins 23:16 2 No
UDAIRAMPUR (URP) 23:21 1 min 23:22 - No
KULPI FLAG (KLW) 23:26 1 min 23:27 - No
KARANJALI (KNJI) 23:31 1 min 23:32 1 No
NISHCHINDAPUR (NCP) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
KASHINAGAR HALT (KHGR) 23:53 1 min 23:54 1 No
KAKDWIP (KWDP) 23:57 1 min 23:58 1 No
NAMKHANA (NMKA) 00:15 End --------- 1 No

34794 SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794)?

A) SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to NAMKHANA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34794) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name