Train Time Table

NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34793) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NMKA
START
NAMKHANA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKLR
16:37
UKILERHAT HALT 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWDP
16:46
KAKDWIP 3
13.4 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGR
16:53
KASHINAGAR HALT 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCP
17:02
NISHCHINDAPUR 5
24.8 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCPM
17:05
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT 6
26.7 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJI
17:12
KARANJALI 7
32.9 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLW
17:17
KALWAN HALT 8
37.7 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
URP
17:22
UDAIRAMPUR 9
41.4 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
17:35
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 10
46.9 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
17:39
MADHABPUR 11
49.8 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
17:44
MATHURAPUR ROAD 12
54.8 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
17:49
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 13
59.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
17:55
BAHARU 14
64.1 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
17:58
DAKSHIN BARASAT 15
66.6 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
18:02
HOGLA 16
69.8 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
18:05
GOCHARAN 17
72.5 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
18:08
SURJYAPUR 18
74.4 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
18:11
DHAPDHAPI 19
77.1 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
18:14
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 20
79.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
18:16
SHASAN ROAD 21
81.4 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
18:29
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 22
83.8 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
18:34
MALLIKPUR 23
87.3 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
18:37
SUBHAS GRAM 24
89.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
18:42
SONARPUR JN 25
92.5 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
18:45
NARENDRAPUR HALT 26
94.3 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
18:47
GARIA 27
96.2 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
18:49
NEW GARIA 28
97.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
18:52
BAGHA JATIN 29
98.8 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
18:55
JADAVPUR 30
100.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
18:58
DHAKURIA 31
102.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
19:02
BALLYGUNGE JN 32
103.4 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
19:07
PARK CIRCUS 33
105.8 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
19:18
KOLKATA SEALDAH 34
108.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34793 NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAMKHANA (NMKA) --------- Start 16:33 1 No
UKILERHAT HALT (UKLR) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
KAKDWIP (KWDP) 16:46 4 mins 16:50 1 No
KASHINAGAR HALT (KHGR) 16:53 1 min 16:54 1 No
NISHCHINDAPUR (NCP) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT (NCPM) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
KARANJALI (KNJI) 17:12 1 min 17:13 1 No
KALWAN HALT (KLW) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
UDAIRAMPUR (URP) 17:22 1 min 17:23 1 No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 17:49 1 min 17:50 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
HOGLA (HGA) 18:02 1 min 18:03 1 No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 18:08 1 min 18:09 1 No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 18:37 1 min 18:38 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 18:55 1 min 18:56 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 18:58 1 min 18:59 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:18 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name