Train Time Table

SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local (34792) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
13:23
PARK CIRCUS 2
3.0 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
13:28
BALLYGUNGE JN 3
5.3 Kms| PF #2 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
13:30
DHAKURIA 4
6.5 Kms| PF #2 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
13:33
JADAVPUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #2 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
13:35
BAGHA JATIN 6
9.9 Kms| PF #2 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
13:38
NEW GARIA 7
11.5 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
13:40
GARIA 8
12.5 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
13:42
NARENDRAPUR HALT 9
14.5 Kms| PF #2 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
13:46
SONARPUR JN 10
16.2 Kms| PF #2 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
13:50
SUBHAS GRAM 11
19.6 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
13:53
MALLIKPUR 12
21.5 Kms| PF #2 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
14:00
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
25.0 Kms| PF #4 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
14:05
SHASAN ROAD 14
27.3 Kms| PF #2 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
14:07
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 15
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
14:11
DHAPDHAPI 16
31.6 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
14:14
SURJYAPUR 17
34.3 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
14:17
GOCHARAN 18
36.2 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
14:20
HOGLA 19
38.9 Kms| PF #2 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
14:24
DAKSHIN BARASAT 20
42.1 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
14:28
BAHARU 21
44.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
14:34
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 22
49.8 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
14:40
MATHURAPUR ROAD 23
54.0 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
14:46
MADHABPUR 24
58.9 Kms| PF #2 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
14:56
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 25
61.8 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
URP
15:05
UDAIRAMPUR 26
67.3 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLW
15:10
KALWAN HALT 27
71.1 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJI
15:15
KARANJALI 28
75.8 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCP
15:26
NISHCHINDAPUR 29
83.9 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGR
15:38
KASHINAGAR HALT 30
92.0 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWDP
15:42
KAKDWIP 31
95.3 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKA
16:02
NAMKHANA 32
108.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34792 SEALDAH - NAMKHANA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 13:20 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 13:23 1 min 13:24 2 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 13:28 1 min 13:29 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 13:30 1 min 13:31 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 13:33 1 min 13:34 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 13:35 1 min 13:36 2 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 13:38 1 min 13:39 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 13:40 1 min 13:41 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 13:42 1 min 13:43 2 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 13:46 1 min 13:47 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 13:50 1 min 13:51 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 13:53 1 min 13:54 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 14:00 1 min 14:01 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 14:05 1 min 14:06 2 No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 14:07 1 min 14:08 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 14:17 1 min 14:18 2 No
HOGLA (HGA) 14:20 1 min 14:21 2 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 14:28 1 min 14:29 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 14:46 1 min 14:47 2 No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 1 No
UDAIRAMPUR (URP) 15:05 1 min 15:06 1 No
KALWAN HALT (KLW) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
KARANJALI (KNJI) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
NISHCHINDAPUR (NCP) 15:26 5 mins 15:31 1 No
KASHINAGAR HALT (KHGR) 15:38 1 min 15:39 1 No
KAKDWIP (KWDP) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
NAMKHANA (NMKA) 16:02 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name