Train Time Table

NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NMKA
START
NAMKHANA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWDP
04:19
KAKDWIP 2
13.4 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGR
04:23
KASHINAGAR HALT 3
16.7 Kms| PF #0 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCP
04:35
NISHCHINDAPUR 4
24.8 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJI
04:45
KARANJALI 5
32.9 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLW
04:51
KULPI FLAG 6
37.7 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
URP
04:56
UDAIRAMPUR 7
41.4 Kms| PF #0 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
05:07
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 8
46.9 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
05:13
MADHABPUR 9
49.8 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
05:18
MATHURAPUR ROAD 10
54.8 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
05:23
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 11
59.0 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
05:29
BAHARU 12
64.1 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
05:32
DAKSHIN BARASAT 13
66.6 Kms| PF #0 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
05:36
HOGLA 14
69.8 Kms| PF #0 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
05:39
GOCHARAN 15
72.5 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
05:42
SURJYAPUR 16
74.4 Kms| PF #0 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
05:45
DHAPDHAPI 17
77.1 Kms| PF #0 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
05:48
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 18
79.0 Kms| PF #0 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
05:50
SHASAN ROAD 19
81.4 Kms| PF #0 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
06:03
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 20
83.8 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
06:15
SONARPUR JN 21
92.5 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
06:25
JADAVPUR 22
100.7 Kms| PF #0 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
06:31
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
103.4 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
06:50
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
108.8 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34791 NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAMKHANA (NMKA) --------- Start 04:07 10 No
KAKDWIP (KWDP) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
KASHINAGAR HALT (KHGR) 04:23 1 min 04:24 - No
NISHCHINDAPUR (NCP) 04:35 1 min 04:36 1 No
KARANJALI (KNJI) 04:45 1 min 04:46 1 No
KULPI FLAG (KLW) 04:51 1 min 04:52 - No
UDAIRAMPUR (URP) 04:56 1 min 04:57 - No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 05:13 1 min 05:14 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 05:18 1 min 05:19 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 05:23 1 min 05:24 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 05:32 1 min 05:33 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 05:36 1 min 05:37 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 05:42 1 min 05:43 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 05:45 1 min 05:46 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 05:48 1 min 05:49 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 05:50 1 min 05:51 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 06:03 1 min 06:04 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 06:15 1 min 06:16 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 06:25 1 min 06:26 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 06:31 1 min 06:32 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:50 End --------- - No

34791 NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791) train on RailYatri?

A) NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791)?

A) NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791) runs from NAMKHANA to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NAMKHANA - SEALDAH Local (34791) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name