Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
20:37
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.3 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
20:39
DHAKURIA 3
6.5 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
20:42
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
20:44
BAGHA JATIN 5
9.9 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
20:48
NEW GARIA 6
11.5 Kms| PF #0 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
20:49
GARIA 7
12.6 Kms| PF #9 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
20:51
NARENDRAPUR HALT 8
14.5 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
20:55
SONARPUR JN 9
16.2 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
20:59
SUBHAS GRAM 10
19.7 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
21:02
MALLIKPUR 11
21.5 Kms| PF #2 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
21:13
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 12
25.0 Kms| PF #4 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
21:18
SHASAN ROAD 13
27.3 Kms| PF #0 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
21:21
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 14
29.7 Kms| PF #0 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
21:24
DHAPDHAPI 15
31.6 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
21:27
SURJYAPUR 16
34.4 Kms| PF #3 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
21:30
GOCHARAN 17
36.2 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
21:33
HOGLA 18
38.9 Kms| PF #0 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
21:37
DAKSHIN BARASAT 19
42.1 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
21:41
BAHARU 20
44.7 Kms| PF #0 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
21:47
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 21
49.8 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
21:53
MATHURAPUR ROAD 22
54.0 Kms| PF #0 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
21:59
MADHABPUR 23
59.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
22:06
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 24
61.9 Kms| PF #6 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
URP
22:15
UDAIRAMPUR 25
67.3 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLW
22:20
KULPI FLAG 26
71.1 Kms| PF #0 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJI
22:25
KARANJALI 27
75.8 Kms| PF #0 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCP
22:37
NISHCHINDAPUR 28
83.9 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGR
22:46
KASHINAGAR HALT 29
92.0 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWDP
22:56
KAKDWIP 30
95.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34782 SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 20:30 11 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 20:37 1 min 20:38 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 20:48 1 min 20:49 - No
GARIA (GIA) 20:49 1 min 20:50 9 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 21:02 1 min 21:03 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 21:13 1 min 21:14 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 21:18 1 min 21:19 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 21:21 1 min 21:22 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 21:27 1 min 21:28 3 No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 21:30 1 min 21:31 2 No
HOGLA (HGA) 21:33 1 min 21:34 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 21:37 1 min 21:38 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 21:41 1 min 21:42 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 21:47 1 min 21:48 2 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 21:53 1 min 21:54 - No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 21:59 1 min 22:00 - No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 6 No
UDAIRAMPUR (URP) 22:15 1 min 22:16 1 No
KULPI FLAG (KLW) 22:20 1 min 22:21 - No
KARANJALI (KNJI) 22:25 1 min 22:26 - No
NISHCHINDAPUR (NCP) 22:37 1 min 22:38 1 No
KASHINAGAR HALT (KHGR) 22:46 1 min 22:47 1 No
KAKDWIP (KWDP) 22:56 End --------- 1 No

34782 SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782)?

A) SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to KAKDWIP Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - KAKDWIP Local (34782) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name