Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34755) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
21:47
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
21:52
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
21:57
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
22:03
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
22:06
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
22:10
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
22:13
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #2 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
22:16
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
22:19
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
22:23
SHASAN ROAD 11
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
22:41
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 12
36.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
22:46
MALLIKPUR 13
40.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
22:49
SUBHAS GRAM 14
42.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
22:54
SONARPUR JN 15
45.6 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
22:57
NARENDRAPUR HALT 16
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
22:59
GARIA 17
49.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
23:03
BAGHA JATIN 18
51.9 Kms| PF #-1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
23:07
JADAVPUR 19
53.8 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
23:10
DHAKURIA 20
55.4 Kms| PF #-1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
23:14
BALLYGUNGE JN 21
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
23:30
KOLKATA SEALDAH 22
61.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34755 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 21:45 - No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 21:47 1 min 21:48 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 21:52 1 min 21:53 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 21:57 1 min 21:58 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 22:03 1 min 22:04 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 22:06 1 min 22:07 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 22:10 1 min 22:11 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 22:13 1 min 22:14 2 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 22:16 1 min 22:17 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 22:19 1 min 22:20 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 22:23 1 min 22:24 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 22:41 1 min 22:42 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 22:46 1 min 22:47 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 22:49 1 min 22:50 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 22:57 1 min 22:58 - No
GARIA (GIA) 22:59 1 min 23:00 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 23:03 1 min 23:04 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 23:07 1 min 23:08 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 23:10 1 min 23:11 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 23:14 1 min 23:15 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 23:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name