Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34754) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
23:13
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
23:15
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
23:18
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
23:20
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
23:25
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
23:27
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
23:31
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #2 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
23:35
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #2 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
23:38
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #2 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
23:46
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
23:51
SHASAN ROAD 12
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
23:55
DHAPDHAPI 13
31.0 Kms| PF #3 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJPR
23:59
SURJYAPUR 14
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCN
00:02
GOCHARAN 15
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGA
00:05
HOGLA 16
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBT
00:09
DAKSHIN BARASAT 17
42.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARU
00:13
BAHARU 18
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNM
00:19
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 19
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPRD
00:25
MATHURAPUR ROAD 20
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDBP
00:31
MADHABPUR 21
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKPR
00:43
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 22
61.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34754 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 23:05 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 23:13 1 min 23:14 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 23:15 1 min 23:16 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 23:18 1 min 23:19 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 23:20 1 min 23:21 - No
GARIA (GIA) 23:25 1 min 23:26 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 23:27 1 min 23:28 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 23:31 1 min 23:32 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 23:35 1 min 23:36 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 23:38 1 min 23:39 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 23:46 1 min 23:47 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 23:51 1 min 23:52 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 23:55 1 min 23:56 3 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 23:59 1 min 00:00 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 00:02 1 min 00:03 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 00:05 1 min 00:06 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 00:09 1 min 00:10 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 00:13 1 min 00:14 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 00:19 1 min 00:20 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 00:25 1 min 00:26 - No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 00:31 1 min 00:32 - No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 00:43 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name