Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34752) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
22:23
PARK CIRCUS 2
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
22:28
BALLYGUNGE JN 3
5.3 Kms| PF #2 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
22:30
DHAKURIA 4
6.5 Kms| PF #2 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
22:33
JADAVPUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #2 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
22:35
BAGHA JATIN 6
9.9 Kms| PF #2 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
22:38
NEW GARIA 7
11.5 Kms| PF #2 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
22:40
GARIA 8
12.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
22:42
NARENDRAPUR HALT 9
14.5 Kms| PF #8 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
22:46
SONARPUR JN 10
16.2 Kms| PF #2 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
22:50
SUBHAS GRAM 11
19.6 Kms| PF #2 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
22:53
MALLIKPUR 12
21.5 Kms| PF #2 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
23:04
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
25.0 Kms| PF #4 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
23:09
SHASAN ROAD 14
27.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
23:13
DHAPDHAPI 15
31.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
23:17
SURJYAPUR 16
34.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
23:20
GOCHARAN 17
36.2 Kms| PF #2 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
23:23
HOGLA 18
38.9 Kms| PF #-1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
23:27
DAKSHIN BARASAT 19
42.1 Kms| PF #2 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
23:31
BAHARU 20
44.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
23:37
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 21
49.8 Kms| PF #-1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
23:43
MATHURAPUR ROAD 22
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
23:49
MADHABPUR 23
58.9 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKPR
00:01
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 24
61.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34752 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 22:20 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 22:23 1 min 22:24 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 22:28 1 min 22:29 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 22:30 1 min 22:31 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 22:33 1 min 22:34 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 22:35 1 min 22:36 2 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 22:38 1 min 22:39 2 No
GARIA (GIA) 22:40 1 min 22:41 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 22:42 1 min 22:43 8 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 22:46 1 min 22:47 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 22:50 1 min 22:51 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 22:53 1 min 22:54 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 23:04 1 min 23:05 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 23:09 1 min 23:10 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 23:13 1 min 23:14 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 23:17 1 min 23:18 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 23:20 1 min 23:21 2 No
HOGLA (HGA) 23:23 1 min 23:24 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 23:27 1 min 23:28 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 23:31 1 min 23:32 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 23:37 1 min 23:38 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 23:43 1 min 23:44 - No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 23:49 1 min 23:50 1 No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 00:01 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name