Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34751) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
20:14
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
20:19
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
20:24
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
20:30
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
20:33
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
20:37
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
20:40
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
20:43
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
20:46
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
20:50
SHASAN ROAD 11
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
21:03
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 12
36.9 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
21:10
MALLIKPUR 13
40.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
21:13
SUBHAS GRAM 14
42.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
21:18
SONARPUR JN 15
45.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
21:21
NARENDRAPUR HALT 16
47.4 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
21:23
GARIA 17
49.3 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
21:25
NEW GARIA 18
50.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
21:27
BAGHA JATIN 19
51.9 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
21:31
JADAVPUR 20
53.8 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
21:34
DHAKURIA 21
55.4 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
21:39
BALLYGUNGE JN 22
56.5 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
21:42
PARK CIRCUS 23
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
21:55
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
61.8 Kms| PF #12 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34751 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 20:12 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 20:30 1 min 20:31 1 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 20:33 1 min 20:34 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 20:37 1 min 20:38 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 20:40 1 min 20:41 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 20:43 1 min 20:44 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 20:46 1 min 20:47 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 20:50 1 min 20:51 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 4 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 21:10 1 min 21:11 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 21:13 1 min 21:14 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 21:18 1 min 21:19 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 21:21 1 min 21:22 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 21:25 1 min 21:26 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 21:27 1 min 21:28 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 21:31 1 min 21:32 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 21:42 1 min 21:43 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 21:55 End --------- 12 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name