Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
19:47
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #0 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
19:52
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
19:57
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
20:03
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
20:06
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
20:10
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
20:13
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
20:16
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #0 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
20:19
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
20:22
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 11
32.1 Kms| PF #0 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
20:24
SHASAN ROAD 12
34.5 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
20:38
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
36.9 Kms| PF #0 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
20:43
MALLIKPUR 14
40.4 Kms| PF #0 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
20:46
SUBHAS GRAM 15
42.2 Kms| PF #0 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
20:51
SONARPUR JN 16
45.6 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
20:54
NARENDRAPUR HALT 17
47.4 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
20:56
GARIA 18
49.3 Kms| PF #0 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
20:58
NEW GARIA 19
50.3 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
21:00
BAGHA JATIN 20
51.9 Kms| PF #0 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
21:04
JADAVPUR 21
53.8 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
21:07
DHAKURIA 22
55.4 Kms| PF #0 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
21:11
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
56.5 Kms| PF #0 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
21:14
PARK CIRCUS 24
58.9 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
21:28
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
61.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34749 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 19:45 2 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 19:47 1 min 19:48 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 19:52 1 min 19:53 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 19:57 1 min 19:58 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 20:03 1 min 20:04 1 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
HOGLA (HGA) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 20:13 1 min 20:14 1 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 20:22 1 min 20:23 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 20:24 1 min 20:25 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 20:38 1 min 20:39 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 20:43 1 min 20:44 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 20:46 1 min 20:47 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 20:54 1 min 20:55 - No
GARIA (GIA) 20:56 1 min 20:57 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 20:58 1 min 20:59 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 21:00 1 min 21:01 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 21:07 1 min 21:08 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 21:11 1 min 21:12 - No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 21:28 End --------- 1 No

34749 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749) train on RailYatri?

A) LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749)?

A) LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749) runs from LAKSHMIKANTPUR to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34749) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name