Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34748) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
21:08
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
21:10
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
21:13
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
21:15
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #2 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
21:20
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
21:22
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #2 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
21:26
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
21:30
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
21:33
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #2 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
21:43
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
21:48
SHASAN ROAD 12
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
21:52
DHAPDHAPI 13
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
21:56
SURJYAPUR 14
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
21:59
GOCHARAN 15
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
22:02
HOGLA 16
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
22:06
DAKSHIN BARASAT 17
42.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
22:10
BAHARU 18
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
22:16
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 19
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
22:22
MATHURAPUR ROAD 20
54.0 Kms| PF #2 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
22:28
MADHABPUR 21
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
22:40
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 22
61.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34748 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 21:00 11 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 21:08 1 min 21:09 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 21:10 1 min 21:11 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 21:13 1 min 21:14 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 21:15 1 min 21:16 2 No
GARIA (GIA) 21:20 1 min 21:21 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 21:22 1 min 21:23 2 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 21:26 1 min 21:27 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 21:30 1 min 21:31 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 21:33 1 min 21:34 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 21:43 1 min 21:44 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 21:48 1 min 21:49 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 21:52 1 min 21:53 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 21:56 1 min 21:57 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 21:59 1 min 22:00 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 22:02 1 min 22:03 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 22:06 1 min 22:07 - No
BAHARU (BARU) 22:10 1 min 22:11 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 22:16 1 min 22:17 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 22:22 1 min 22:23 2 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 22:28 1 min 22:29 - No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 22:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name