Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34747) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
18:40
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
18:45
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
18:50
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
18:56
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
18:59
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
19:03
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
19:06
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
19:09
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
19:12
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
19:16
SHASAN ROAD 11
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
19:29
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 12
36.9 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
19:34
MALLIKPUR 13
40.4 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
19:37
SUBHAS GRAM 14
42.2 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
19:42
SONARPUR JN 15
45.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
19:45
NARENDRAPUR HALT 16
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
19:47
GARIA 17
49.3 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
19:49
NEW GARIA 18
50.3 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
19:51
BAGHA JATIN 19
51.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
19:55
JADAVPUR 20
53.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
19:58
DHAKURIA 21
55.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
20:02
BALLYGUNGE JN 22
56.5 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
20:05
PARK CIRCUS 23
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
20:17
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
61.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34747 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 18:38 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 18:40 1 min 18:41 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 18:50 1 min 18:51 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
HOGLA (HGA) 19:03 1 min 19:04 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 19:16 1 min 19:17 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 19:42 1 min 19:43 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
GARIA (GIA) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 19:51 1 min 19:52 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 19:55 1 min 19:56 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 20:05 1 min 20:06 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 20:17 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name