Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34743) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
17:12
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
17:17
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
17:22
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
17:28
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
17:31
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
17:35
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
17:38
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
17:41
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
17:44
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
17:47
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 11
32.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
17:49
SHASAN ROAD 12
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
18:03
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
36.9 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
18:10
MALLIKPUR 14
40.4 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
18:13
SUBHAS GRAM 15
42.2 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
18:18
SONARPUR JN 16
45.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
18:21
NARENDRAPUR HALT 17
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
18:23
GARIA 18
49.3 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
18:25
NEW GARIA 19
50.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
18:27
BAGHA JATIN 20
51.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
18:31
JADAVPUR 21
53.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
18:34
DHAKURIA 22
55.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
18:38
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
18:41
PARK CIRCUS 24
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
18:55
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
61.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34743 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 17:10 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 17:12 1 min 17:13 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 17:22 1 min 17:23 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 17:28 1 min 17:29 1 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
HOGLA (HGA) 17:35 1 min 17:36 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 17:38 1 min 17:39 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 17:41 1 min 17:42 2 No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 17:44 1 min 17:45 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 17:47 1 min 17:48 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 18:18 1 min 18:19 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 18:21 1 min 18:22 - No
GARIA (GIA) 18:23 1 min 18:24 2 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 18:25 1 min 18:26 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 18:27 1 min 18:28 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 18:31 1 min 18:32 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 18:38 1 min 18:39 - No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 18:41 1 min 18:42 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 18:55 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name