Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
18:23
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
18:25
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
18:28
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #0 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
18:30
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #2 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
18:35
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #0 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
18:37
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #0 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
18:41
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
18:45
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #0 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
18:48
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #0 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
18:59
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
19:04
SHASAN ROAD 12
27.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
19:07
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 13
29.0 Kms| PF #0 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
19:10
DHAPDHAPI 14
31.0 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
19:13
SURJYAPUR 15
34.0 Kms| PF #0 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
19:16
GOCHARAN 16
36.0 Kms| PF #2 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
19:19
HOGLA 17
38.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
19:23
DAKSHIN BARASAT 18
42.0 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
19:27
BAHARU 19
44.0 Kms| PF #0 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
19:33
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 20
49.0 Kms| PF #2 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
19:39
MATHURAPUR ROAD 21
54.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
19:45
MADHABPUR 22
58.0 Kms| PF #0 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
19:58
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 23
61.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34742 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 18:15 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 18:23 1 min 18:24 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 18:25 1 min 18:26 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 18:28 1 min 18:29 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 18:30 1 min 18:31 2 No
GARIA (GIA) 18:35 1 min 18:36 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 18:37 1 min 18:38 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 18:41 1 min 18:42 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 18:45 1 min 18:46 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 18:59 1 min 19:00 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 19:07 1 min 19:08 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 19:10 1 min 19:11 2 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 19:13 1 min 19:14 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 19:16 1 min 19:17 2 No
HOGLA (HGA) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 19:23 1 min 19:24 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 19:33 1 min 19:34 2 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 19:58 End --------- 1 No

34742 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742)?

A) SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to LAKSHMIKANTPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34742) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name