Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34739) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
15:20
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
15:25
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
15:30
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
15:36
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
15:39
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
15:43
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
15:46
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
15:49
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
15:52
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
15:57
SHASAN ROAD 11
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
16:08
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 12
36.9 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
16:13
MALLIKPUR 13
40.4 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
16:16
SUBHAS GRAM 14
42.2 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
16:21
SONARPUR JN 15
45.6 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
16:24
NARENDRAPUR HALT 16
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
16:26
GARIA 17
49.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
16:28
NEW GARIA 18
50.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
16:30
BAGHA JATIN 19
51.9 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
16:34
JADAVPUR 20
53.8 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
16:37
DHAKURIA 21
55.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
16:41
BALLYGUNGE JN 22
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
16:43
PARK CIRCUS 23
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
16:57
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
61.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34739 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 15:18 2 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 15:30 1 min 15:31 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
HOGLA (HGA) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 15:46 1 min 15:47 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 15:52 1 min 15:53 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 15:57 1 min 15:58 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 16:16 1 min 16:17 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 16:24 1 min 16:25 - No
GARIA (GIA) 16:26 1 min 16:27 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 16:28 1 min 16:29 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 16:37 1 min 16:38 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 16:41 1 min 16:42 - No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 16:43 1 min 16:44 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 16:57 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name