Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34738) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
16:51
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
16:53
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
16:56
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
16:58
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
17:03
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
17:05
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
17:09
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
17:13
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
17:16
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
17:25
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
17:30
SHASAN ROAD 12
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
17:32
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 13
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
17:36
DHAPDHAPI 14
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
17:39
SURJYAPUR 15
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
17:42
GOCHARAN 16
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
17:45
HOGLA 17
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
17:49
DAKSHIN BARASAT 18
42.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
17:53
BAHARU 19
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
17:59
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 20
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
18:05
MATHURAPUR ROAD 21
54.0 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
18:11
MADHABPUR 22
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
18:25
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 23
61.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34738 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 16:43 10 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 16:53 1 min 16:54 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 16:56 1 min 16:57 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 16:58 1 min 16:59 - No
GARIA (GIA) 17:03 1 min 17:04 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 17:05 1 min 17:06 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 17:13 1 min 17:14 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 17:16 1 min 17:17 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 17:25 1 min 17:26 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 17:30 1 min 17:31 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 17:32 1 min 17:33 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 17:42 1 min 17:43 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 17:45 1 min 17:46 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
BAHARU (BARU) 17:53 1 min 17:54 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 18:11 1 min 18:12 - No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 18:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name