Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34737) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
14:00
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
14:05
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
14:10
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
14:16
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
14:19
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
14:23
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
14:26
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
14:29
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
14:32
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
14:35
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 11
32.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
14:37
SHASAN ROAD 12
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
14:49
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
36.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
14:54
MALLIKPUR 14
40.4 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
14:57
SUBHAS GRAM 15
42.2 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
15:02
SONARPUR JN 16
45.6 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
15:05
NARENDRAPUR HALT 17
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
15:07
GARIA 18
49.3 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
15:09
NEW GARIA 19
50.3 Kms| PF #4 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
15:11
BAGHA JATIN 20
51.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
15:15
JADAVPUR 21
53.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
15:18
DHAKURIA 22
55.4 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
15:22
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
56.5 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
15:26
PARK CIRCUS 24
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
15:37
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
61.8 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34737 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 13:58 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 14:05 1 min 14:06 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 14:10 1 min 14:11 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
HOGLA (HGA) 14:23 1 min 14:24 1 No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 14:32 1 min 14:33 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 14:35 1 min 14:36 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 14:37 1 min 14:38 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 14:57 1 min 14:58 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 15:05 1 min 15:06 - No
GARIA (GIA) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 15:09 1 min 15:10 4 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 15:11 1 min 15:12 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 15:15 1 min 15:16 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 15:26 1 min 15:27 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 15:37 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name