Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34734) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
15:23
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
15:25
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
15:28
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #2 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
15:30
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
15:35
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #2 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
15:37
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #2 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
15:41
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
15:45
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
15:48
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #2 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
15:58
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
16:03
SHASAN ROAD 12
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
16:06
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 13
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
16:09
DHAPDHAPI 14
31.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
16:12
SURJYAPUR 15
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
16:15
GOCHARAN 16
36.0 Kms| PF #2 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
16:18
HOGLA 17
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
16:22
DAKSHIN BARASAT 18
42.0 Kms| PF #2 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
16:26
BAHARU 19
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
16:32
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 20
49.0 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
16:38
MATHURAPUR ROAD 21
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
16:44
MADHABPUR 22
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
16:57
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 23
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34734 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 15:15 14 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 15:23 1 min 15:24 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 15:25 1 min 15:26 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 15:28 1 min 15:29 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 15:30 1 min 15:31 2 No
GARIA (GIA) 15:35 1 min 15:36 2 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 15:37 1 min 15:38 2 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 15:41 1 min 15:42 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 15:45 1 min 15:46 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 15:48 1 min 15:49 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 15:58 1 min 15:59 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 16:03 1 min 16:04 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 16:06 1 min 16:07 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 16:12 1 min 16:13 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 16:15 1 min 16:16 2 No
HOGLA (HGA) 16:18 1 min 16:19 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 16:22 1 min 16:23 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 16:26 1 min 16:27 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 16:38 1 min 16:39 - No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 16:57 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name