Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34733) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
11:29
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
11:35
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
11:41
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
11:48
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
11:52
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
11:56
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
12:00
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
12:04
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
12:08
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
12:11
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 11
32.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
12:15
SHASAN ROAD 12
34.5 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
12:29
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
36.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
12:34
MALLIKPUR 14
40.4 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
12:37
SUBHAS GRAM 15
42.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
12:42
SONARPUR JN 16
45.6 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
12:45
GARIA 17
49.3 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
12:47
NEW GARIA 18
50.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
12:50
BAGHA JATIN 19
51.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
12:54
JADAVPUR 20
53.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
12:57
DHAKURIA 21
55.4 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
13:01
BALLYGUNGE JN 22
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
13:05
PARK CIRCUS 23
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
13:17
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
61.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34733 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 11:27 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 11:29 1 min 11:30 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 11:35 1 min 11:36 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 11:41 1 min 11:42 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 11:48 1 min 11:49 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 11:52 1 min 11:53 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 11:56 1 min 11:57 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 12:00 1 min 12:01 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 12:08 1 min 12:09 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 12:11 1 min 12:12 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 12:15 4 mins 12:19 1 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 12:37 1 min 12:38 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 12:42 1 min 12:43 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 12:47 1 min 12:48 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 12:50 1 min 12:51 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 12:54 1 min 12:55 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 12:57 1 min 12:58 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 13:01 1 min 13:02 - No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 13:05 1 min 13:06 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 13:17 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name