Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34732) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
14:28
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
14:30
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
14:33
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #2 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
14:35
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
14:40
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
14:42
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
14:46
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #2 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
14:50
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
14:53
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
15:02
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #3 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
15:08
SHASAN ROAD 12
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
15:10
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 13
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
15:13
DHAPDHAPI 14
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
15:16
SURJYAPUR 15
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
15:19
GOCHARAN 16
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
15:22
HOGLA 17
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
15:26
DAKSHIN BARASAT 18
42.0 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
15:30
BAHARU 19
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
15:36
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 20
49.0 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
15:42
MATHURAPUR ROAD 21
54.0 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
15:48
MADHABPUR 22
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
16:00
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 23
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34732 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 14:20 5 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 14:28 1 min 14:29 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 14:30 1 min 14:31 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 14:33 1 min 14:34 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 14:35 1 min 14:36 - No
GARIA (GIA) 14:40 1 min 14:41 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 14:42 1 min 14:43 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 14:46 1 min 14:47 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 14:50 1 min 14:51 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 14:53 1 min 14:54 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 15:02 1 min 15:03 3 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 15:08 1 min 15:09 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 15:10 1 min 15:11 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 15:13 1 min 15:14 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 15:16 1 min 15:17 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 15:19 1 min 15:20 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 15:22 1 min 15:23 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 15:26 1 min 15:27 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 15:30 1 min 15:31 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 15:48 1 min 15:49 - No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 16:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name