Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34731) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
10:32
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
10:37
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
10:42
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
10:48
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
10:51
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
10:55
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
10:58
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
11:01
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
11:04
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
11:07
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 11
32.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
11:09
SHASAN ROAD 12
34.5 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
11:19
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
36.9 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
11:26
MALLIKPUR 14
40.4 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
11:30
SUBHAS GRAM 15
42.2 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
11:36
SONARPUR JN 16
45.6 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
11:39
NARENDRAPUR HALT 17
47.4 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
11:41
GARIA 18
49.3 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
11:43
NEW GARIA 19
50.3 Kms| PF #2 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
11:47
BAGHA JATIN 20
51.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
11:51
JADAVPUR 21
53.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
11:55
DHAKURIA 22
55.4 Kms| PF #2 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
12:00
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
56.5 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
12:04
PARK CIRCUS 24
58.9 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
12:15
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
61.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34731 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 10:30 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 10:32 1 min 10:33 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 10:42 1 min 10:43 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 10:48 1 min 10:49 1 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
HOGLA (HGA) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 10:58 1 min 10:59 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 11:01 1 min 11:02 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 11:07 1 min 11:08 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 11:19 2 mins 11:21 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 11:30 1 min 11:31 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 11:36 1 min 11:37 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 11:41 1 min 11:42 1 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 11:43 1 min 11:44 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 11:47 1 min 11:48 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 11:51 1 min 11:52 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 11:55 1 min 11:56 2 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 12:04 1 min 12:05 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 12:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name