Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34730) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
12:58
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
13:00
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
13:03
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
13:05
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
13:10
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
13:12
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
13:16
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
13:20
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
13:23
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
13:33
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
13:39
SHASAN ROAD 12
27.0 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
13:41
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 13
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
13:44
DHAPDHAPI 14
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
13:47
SURJYAPUR 15
34.0 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
13:50
GOCHARAN 16
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
13:53
HOGLA 17
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
13:57
DAKSHIN BARASAT 18
42.0 Kms| PF #2 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
14:01
BAHARU 19
44.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
14:07
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 20
49.0 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
14:13
MATHURAPUR ROAD 21
54.0 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
14:19
MADHABPUR 22
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
14:30
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 23
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34730 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 12:50 10 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 12:58 1 min 12:59 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 13:00 1 min 13:01 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 13:03 1 min 13:04 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 13:05 1 min 13:06 - No
GARIA (GIA) 13:10 1 min 13:11 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 13:12 1 min 13:13 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 13:16 1 min 13:17 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 13:20 1 min 13:21 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 13:23 1 min 13:24 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 13:33 1 min 13:34 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 13:39 1 min 13:40 2 No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 13:41 1 min 13:42 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 13:44 1 min 13:45 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 13:47 1 min 13:48 2 No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 13:50 1 min 13:51 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 13:53 1 min 13:54 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 13:57 1 min 13:58 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 14:01 1 min 14:02 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 14:07 1 min 14:08 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 14:13 1 min 14:14 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 14:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name