Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34729) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
09:28
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
09:33
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
09:38
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
09:44
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
09:47
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
09:51
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
09:54
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
09:57
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
10:00
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
10:03
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 11
32.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
10:05
SHASAN ROAD 12
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
10:16
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
36.9 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
10:21
MALLIKPUR 14
40.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
10:24
SUBHAS GRAM 15
42.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
10:29
SONARPUR JN 16
45.6 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
10:32
NARENDRAPUR HALT 17
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
10:34
GARIA 18
49.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
10:36
NEW GARIA 19
50.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
10:38
BAGHA JATIN 20
51.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
10:42
JADAVPUR 21
53.8 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
10:45
DHAKURIA 22
55.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
10:49
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
10:53
PARK CIRCUS 24
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
11:03
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
61.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34729 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 09:26 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 09:28 1 min 09:29 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 09:38 1 min 09:39 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
HOGLA (HGA) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 09:57 1 min 09:58 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 10:00 1 min 10:01 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 10:03 1 min 10:04 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 10:05 1 min 10:06 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 10:16 1 min 10:17 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 10:32 1 min 10:33 - No
GARIA (GIA) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 10:36 1 min 10:37 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 10:38 1 min 10:39 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 10:42 1 min 10:43 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 10:45 1 min 10:46 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 10:53 1 min 10:54 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 11:03 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name