Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34727) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
08:37
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
08:42
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
08:47
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
08:53
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
08:56
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
09:00
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
09:03
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
09:06
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
09:13
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
09:16
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 11
32.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
09:18
SHASAN ROAD 12
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
09:27
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
36.9 Kms| PF #4 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
09:32
MALLIKPUR 14
40.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
09:35
SUBHAS GRAM 15
42.2 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
09:40
SONARPUR JN 16
45.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
09:44
NARENDRAPUR HALT 17
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
09:48
GARIA 18
49.3 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
09:50
NEW GARIA 19
50.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
09:52
BAGHA JATIN 20
51.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
09:56
JADAVPUR 21
53.8 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
09:59
DHAKURIA 22
55.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
10:03
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
10:07
PARK CIRCUS 24
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
10:17
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
61.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34727 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 08:35 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 08:47 1 min 08:48 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 08:56 1 min 08:57 2 No
HOGLA (HGA) 09:00 1 min 09:01 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 09:03 1 min 09:04 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 09:06 1 min 09:07 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 09:13 1 min 09:14 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 09:16 1 min 09:17 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 09:18 1 min 09:19 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 09:27 1 min 09:28 4 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 09:40 1 min 09:41 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
GARIA (GIA) 09:48 1 min 09:49 1 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 09:50 1 min 09:51 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 09:52 1 min 09:53 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 10:03 1 min 10:04 - No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 10:07 1 min 10:08 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:17 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name