Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34722) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
08:23
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
08:25
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
08:28
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #2 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
08:30
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #2 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
08:35
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
08:37
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #2 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
08:41
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
08:45
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #2 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
08:48
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
08:57
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
09:01
SHASAN ROAD 12
27.0 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
09:05
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 13
29.0 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
09:08
DHAPDHAPI 14
31.0 Kms| PF #2 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
09:11
SURJYAPUR 15
34.0 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
09:14
GOCHARAN 16
36.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
09:17
HOGLA 17
38.0 Kms| PF #2 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
09:21
DAKSHIN BARASAT 18
42.0 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
09:25
BAHARU 19
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
09:31
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 20
49.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
09:37
MATHURAPUR ROAD 21
54.0 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
09:43
MADHABPUR 22
58.0 Kms| PF #2 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
09:57
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 23
61.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34722 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 08:15 11 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 08:23 1 min 08:24 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 08:25 1 min 08:26 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 08:28 1 min 08:29 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 08:30 1 min 08:31 2 No
GARIA (GIA) 08:35 1 min 08:36 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 08:37 1 min 08:38 2 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 08:41 1 min 08:42 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 08:45 1 min 08:46 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 08:48 1 min 08:49 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 08:57 1 min 08:58 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 09:01 1 min 09:02 2 No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 09:05 1 min 09:06 2 No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 09:08 1 min 09:09 2 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 09:11 1 min 09:12 2 No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
HOGLA (HGA) 09:17 1 min 09:18 2 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 09:21 1 min 09:22 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 09:25 1 min 09:26 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 09:37 1 min 09:38 2 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 09:43 1 min 09:44 2 No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 09:57 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name