Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34721) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
06:32
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
06:37
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
06:42
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
06:48
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
06:51
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
06:55
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
06:58
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
07:01
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
07:04
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
07:07
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 11
32.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
07:09
SHASAN ROAD 12
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
07:24
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
36.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
07:29
MALLIKPUR 14
40.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
07:32
SUBHAS GRAM 15
42.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
07:37
SONARPUR JN 16
45.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
07:40
NARENDRAPUR HALT 17
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
07:42
GARIA 18
49.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
07:44
NEW GARIA 19
50.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
07:46
BAGHA JATIN 20
51.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
07:50
JADAVPUR 21
53.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
07:53
DHAKURIA 22
55.4 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
07:57
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
08:01
PARK CIRCUS 24
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
08:15
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
61.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34721 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 06:30 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 06:32 1 min 06:33 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 06:37 1 min 06:38 2 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 06:42 1 min 06:43 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 06:48 1 min 06:49 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 06:51 1 min 06:52 2 No
HOGLA (HGA) 06:55 1 min 06:56 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 06:58 1 min 06:59 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 07:04 1 min 07:05 - No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 07:07 1 min 07:08 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 07:32 1 min 07:33 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 07:40 1 min 07:41 - No
GARIA (GIA) 07:42 1 min 07:43 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 07:46 1 min 07:47 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 07:57 1 min 07:58 - No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 08:01 1 min 08:02 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 08:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name