Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34718) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
06:03
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
06:05
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
06:08
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #2 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
06:10
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #2 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
06:13
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #2 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
06:16
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
06:19
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
06:23
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
06:26
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #2 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
06:34
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
06:40
SHASAN ROAD 12
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
06:44
DHAPDHAPI 13
31.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
06:47
SURJYAPUR 14
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
06:50
GOCHARAN 15
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
06:53
HOGLA 16
38.0 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
06:57
DAKSHIN BARASAT 17
42.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
07:01
BAHARU 18
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
07:07
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 19
49.0 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
07:13
MATHURAPUR ROAD 20
54.0 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
07:19
MADHABPUR 21
58.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
07:33
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 22
61.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34718 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 05:55 2 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 06:03 1 min 06:04 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 06:05 1 min 06:06 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 06:08 1 min 06:09 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 06:10 1 min 06:11 2 No
GARIA (GIA) 06:13 1 min 06:14 2 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 06:16 1 min 06:17 2 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 06:19 1 min 06:20 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 06:23 1 min 06:24 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 06:26 1 min 06:27 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 06:34 1 min 06:35 3 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 06:40 1 min 06:41 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 06:47 1 min 06:48 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 06:53 1 min 06:54 2 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
BAHARU (BARU) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 07:33 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name