Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34717) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
04:46
MADHABPUR 2
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
04:51
MATHURAPUR ROAD 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
04:56
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
05:02
BAHARU 5
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
05:05
DAKSHIN BARASAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
05:09
HOGLA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
05:12
GOCHARAN 8
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
05:15
SURJYAPUR 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
05:18
DHAPDHAPI 10
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
05:22
SHASAN ROAD 11
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
05:33
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 12
36.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
05:38
MALLIKPUR 13
40.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
05:41
SUBHAS GRAM 14
42.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
05:46
SONARPUR JN 15
45.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
05:49
NARENDRAPUR HALT 16
47.4 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
05:51
GARIA 17
49.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
05:54
BAGHA JATIN 18
51.9 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
05:57
JADAVPUR 19
53.8 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
06:00
DHAKURIA 20
55.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
06:04
BALLYGUNGE JN 21
56.5 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
06:08
PARK CIRCUS 22
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
06:20
KOLKATA SEALDAH 23
61.8 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34717 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 04:44 2 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 04:46 1 min 04:47 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 04:56 1 min 04:57 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 05:02 1 min 05:03 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 05:05 1 min 05:06 1 No
HOGLA (HGA) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 05:12 1 min 05:13 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 05:15 1 min 05:16 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 05:18 1 min 05:19 - No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 05:22 1 min 05:23 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 05:33 1 min 05:34 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 05:38 1 min 05:39 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 05:41 1 min 05:42 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 05:46 1 min 05:47 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 05:51 1 min 05:52 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 05:57 1 min 05:58 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 06:00 1 min 06:01 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 06:08 1 min 06:09 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:20 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name