Train Time Table

SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34714) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
04:37
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
04:39
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
04:42
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
04:44
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
04:47
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
04:54
SONARPUR JN 7
16.0 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
04:58
SUBHAS GRAM 8
20.0 Kms| PF #2 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
05:01
MALLIKPUR 9
22.0 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
05:11
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 10
25.0 Kms| PF #3 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
05:17
SHASAN ROAD 11
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
05:20
DHAPDHAPI 12
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
05:23
SURJYAPUR 13
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
05:27
GOCHARAN 14
36.0 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
05:30
HOGLA 15
38.0 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
05:34
DAKSHIN BARASAT 16
42.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
05:38
BAHARU 17
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
05:44
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 18
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
05:50
MATHURAPUR ROAD 19
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
05:57
MADHABPUR 20
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
06:10
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 21
61.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34714 SEALDAH - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 04:30 2 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 04:37 1 min 04:38 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 04:39 1 min 04:40 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 04:42 1 min 04:43 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
GARIA (GIA) 04:47 1 min 04:48 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 04:54 1 min 04:55 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 04:58 1 min 04:59 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 05:01 1 min 05:02 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 05:11 1 min 05:12 3 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 05:17 1 min 05:18 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 05:20 1 min 05:21 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 05:23 1 min 05:24 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 05:27 1 min 05:28 2 No
HOGLA (HGA) 05:30 1 min 05:31 1 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
BAHARU (BARU) 05:38 1 min 05:39 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 05:50 1 min 05:51 - No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 05:57 1 min 05:58 - No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 06:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name