Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local (34711) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
03:08
MATHURAPUR ROAD 2
7.9 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
03:16
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 3
12.1 Kms| PF #2 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
03:24
BAHARU 4
17.2 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
03:28
DAKSHIN BARASAT 5
19.7 Kms| PF #1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
03:33
HOGLA 6
23.0 Kms| PF #1 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
03:37
GOCHARAN 7
25.6 Kms| PF #2 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
03:41
SURJYAPUR 8
27.5 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
03:46
DHAPDHAPI 9
30.2 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
03:51
SHASAN ROAD 10
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
04:02
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
36.9 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
04:08
MALLIKPUR 12
40.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
04:11
SUBHAS GRAM 13
42.2 Kms| PF #-1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
04:16
SONARPUR JN 14
45.6 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
04:22
GARIA 15
49.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
04:25
BAGHA JATIN 16
51.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
04:29
JADAVPUR 17
53.8 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
04:32
DHAKURIA 18
55.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
04:36
BALLYGUNGE JN 19
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
04:50
KOLKATA SEALDAH 20
61.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34711 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 03:00 2 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 03:08 3 mins 03:11 1 No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 03:28 1 min 03:29 1 No
HOGLA (HGA) 03:33 1 min 03:34 1 No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 03:37 1 min 03:38 2 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 1 No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 03:46 1 min 03:47 1 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 03:51 1 min 03:52 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 04:02 1 min 04:03 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 04:08 1 min 04:09 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 04:11 1 min 04:12 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 04:22 1 min 04:23 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 04:25 1 min 04:26 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 04:32 1 min 04:33 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 04:36 1 min 04:37 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 04:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name