Train Time Table

BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34641) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRP
START
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
18:00
MALLIKPUR 2
3.5 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
18:03
SUBHAS GRAM 3
5.3 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
18:08
SONARPUR JN 4
8.8 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
18:11
NARENDRAPUR HALT 5
10.5 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
18:13
GARIA 6
12.4 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
18:15
NEW GARIA 7
13.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
18:18
BAGHA JATIN 8
15.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
18:21
JADAVPUR 9
17.0 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
18:24
DHAKURIA 10
18.5 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
18:28
BALLYGUNGE JN 11
19.7 Kms| PF #3 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
18:31
PARK CIRCUS 12
22.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
18:44
KOLKATA SEALDAH 13
25.0 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34641 BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) --------- Start 17:58 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 18:08 1 min 18:09 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 18:18 1 min 18:19 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 18:28 1 min 18:29 3 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 18:31 1 min 18:32 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 18:44 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name