Train Time Table

BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRP
START
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
12:12
MALLIKPUR 2
3.5 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
12:15
SUBHAS GRAM 3
5.3 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
12:20
SONARPUR JN 4
8.8 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
12:23
NARENDRAPUR HALT 5
10.5 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
12:25
GARIA 6
12.4 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
12:28
NEW GARIA 7
13.5 Kms| PF #0 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
12:30
BAGHA JATIN 8
15.1 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
12:33
JADAVPUR 9
17.0 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
12:36
DHAKURIA 10
18.5 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
12:40
BALLYGUNGE JN 11
19.7 Kms| PF #1 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
12:44
PARK CIRCUS 12
22.0 Kms| PF #10 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
12:57
KOLKATA SEALDAH 13
25.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34631 BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) --------- Start 12:10 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 12:20 1 min 12:21 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 12:28 1 min 12:29 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 12:30 1 min 12:31 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 12:33 1 min 12:34 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 12:36 1 min 12:37 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 12:40 1 min 12:41 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 12:44 1 min 12:45 10 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 12:57 End --------- 1 No

34631 BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631) train on RailYatri?

A) BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631)?

A) BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631) runs from BARUIPUR JUNCTION to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34631) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name