Train Time Table

BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local (34621) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRP
START
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
09:00
MALLIKPUR 2
3.5 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
09:03
SUBHAS GRAM 3
5.3 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
09:08
SONARPUR JN 4
8.8 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
09:11
NARENDRAPUR HALT 5
10.5 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
09:13
GARIA 6
12.4 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
09:16
NEW GARIA 7
13.5 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
09:18
BAGHA JATIN 8
15.1 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
09:21
JADAVPUR 9
17.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
09:24
DHAKURIA 10
18.5 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
09:28
BALLYGUNGE JN 11
19.7 Kms| PF #3 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
09:33
PARK CIRCUS 12
22.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
09:43
KOLKATA SEALDAH 13
25.0 Kms| PF #14 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34621 BARUIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) --------- Start 08:58 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 09:00 1 min 09:01 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 09:03 1 min 09:04 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 09:08 1 min 09:09 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 09:28 1 min 09:29 3 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 09:43 End --------- 14 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name