Train Time Table

CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34555) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CG
START
CANNING 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLX
21:40
TALDI 2
6.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTPG
21:44
BETHBERIA GHOLA 3
10.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOF
21:48
GHUTIARI SHARIF 4
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLF
21:53
PIALI 5
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHT
21:56
CHAMPAHATI 6
21.1 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
22:00
KALIKAPUR 7
23.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
22:03
BIDYADHARPUR 8
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
22:13
SONARPUR JN 9
29.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
22:17
NARENDRAPUR HALT 10
30.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
22:19
GARIA 11
32.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
22:21
NEW GARIA 12
33.8 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
22:23
BAGHA JATIN 13
35.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
22:27
JADAVPUR 14
37.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
22:30
DHAKURIA 15
38.9 Kms| PF #1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
22:34
BALLYGUNGE JN 16
40.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
22:38
PARK CIRCUS 17
42.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
22:50
KOLKATA SEALDAH 18
45.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34555 CANNING - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CANNING (CG) --------- Start 21:35 1 No
TALDI (TLX) 21:40 1 min 21:41 - No
BETHBERIA GHOLA (BTPG) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) 21:48 1 min 21:49 - No
PIALI (PLF) 21:53 1 min 21:54 - No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) 21:56 1 min 21:57 1 No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 22:00 1 min 22:01 - No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 22:03 1 min 22:04 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 22:13 1 min 22:14 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 22:17 1 min 22:18 - No
GARIA (GIA) 22:19 1 min 22:20 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 22:21 1 min 22:22 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 22:23 1 min 22:24 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 22:27 1 min 22:28 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 22:30 1 min 22:31 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 22:38 1 min 22:39 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 22:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name