Train Time Table

SEALDAH - CANNING Local (34554) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
23:26
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
23:28
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
23:31
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
23:33
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #2 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
23:36
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
23:39
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
23:44
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
23:50
BIDYADHARPUR 9
19.0 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
23:53
KALIKAPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #2 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHT
23:58
CHAMPAHATI 11
24.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLF
00:01
PIALI 12
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GQD
00:03
GOURDAHA (HALT) 13
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOF
00:07
GHUTIARI SHARIF 14
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTPG
00:11
BETHBERIA GHOLA 15
34.0 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLX
00:16
TALDI 16
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CG
00:30
CANNING 17
45.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34554 SEALDAH - CANNING Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 23:18 3 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 23:26 1 min 23:27 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 23:28 1 min 23:29 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 23:31 1 min 23:32 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 23:33 1 min 23:34 2 No
GARIA (GIA) 23:36 1 min 23:37 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 23:39 1 min 23:40 2 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 23:44 1 min 23:45 4 No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 23:50 1 min 23:51 1 No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 23:53 1 min 23:54 2 No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) 23:58 1 min 23:59 - No
PIALI (PLF) 00:01 1 min 00:02 - No
GOURDAHA (HALT) (GQD) 00:03 1 min 00:04 - No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) 00:07 1 min 00:08 - No
BETHBERIA GHOLA (BTPG) 00:11 1 min 00:12 1 No
TALDI (TLX) 00:16 1 min 00:17 - No
CANNING (CG) 00:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name