Train Time Table

CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34551) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CG
START
CANNING 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLX
20:10
TALDI 2
6.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOF
20:17
GHUTIARI SHARIF 3
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQD
20:21
GOURDAHA (HALT) 4
16.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLF
20:23
PIALI 5
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHT
20:26
CHAMPAHATI 6
21.1 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
20:30
KALIKAPUR 7
23.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
20:33
BIDYADHARPUR 8
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
20:43
SONARPUR JN 9
29.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
20:47
NARENDRAPUR HALT 10
30.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
20:49
GARIA 11
32.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
20:51
NEW GARIA 12
33.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
20:53
BAGHA JATIN 13
35.4 Kms| PF #2 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
20:57
JADAVPUR 14
37.3 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
21:00
DHAKURIA 15
38.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
21:04
BALLYGUNGE JN 16
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
21:08
PARK CIRCUS 17
42.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
21:20
KOLKATA SEALDAH 18
45.3 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34551 CANNING - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CANNING (CG) --------- Start 20:05 2 No
TALDI (TLX) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) 20:17 1 min 20:18 - No
GOURDAHA (HALT) (GQD) 20:21 1 min 20:22 - No
PIALI (PLF) 20:23 1 min 20:24 - No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 20:30 1 min 20:31 - No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 20:33 1 min 20:34 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 20:43 1 min 20:44 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 20:47 1 min 20:48 - No
GARIA (GIA) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 20:53 1 min 20:54 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 21:00 1 min 21:01 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 21:08 1 min 21:09 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 21:20 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name