Train Time Table

CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34529) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CG
START
CANNING 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLX
10:55
TALDI 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTPG
10:59
BETHBERIA GHOLA 3
10.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOF
11:03
GHUTIARI SHARIF 4
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQD
11:07
GOURDAHA (HALT) 5
16.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLF
11:09
PIALI 6
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHT
11:12
CHAMPAHATI 7
21.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
11:16
KALIKAPUR 8
23.3 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
11:19
BIDYADHARPUR 9
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
11:29
SONARPUR JN 10
29.1 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
11:33
NARENDRAPUR HALT 11
30.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
11:35
GARIA 12
32.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
11:37
NEW GARIA 13
33.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
11:39
BAGHA JATIN 14
35.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
11:43
JADAVPUR 15
37.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
11:46
DHAKURIA 16
38.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
11:50
BALLYGUNGE JN 17
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
11:54
PARK CIRCUS 18
42.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
12:05
KOLKATA SEALDAH 19
45.3 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34529 CANNING - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CANNING (CG) --------- Start 10:50 2 No
TALDI (TLX) 10:55 1 min 10:56 1 No
BETHBERIA GHOLA (BTPG) 10:59 1 min 11:00 - No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) 11:03 1 min 11:04 - No
GOURDAHA (HALT) (GQD) 11:07 1 min 11:08 - No
PIALI (PLF) 11:09 1 min 11:10 - No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) 11:12 1 min 11:13 - No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 11:19 1 min 11:20 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 11:33 1 min 11:34 - No
GARIA (GIA) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 11:37 1 min 11:38 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 11:43 1 min 11:44 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 11:46 1 min 11:47 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 11:50 1 min 11:51 - No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 11:54 1 min 11:55 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 12:05 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name