Train Time Table

CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CG
START
CANNING 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLX
09:13
TALDI 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTPG
09:17
BETHBERIA GHOLA 3
10.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOF
09:21
GHUTIARI SHARIF 4
13.9 Kms| PF #3 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQD
09:25
GOURDAHA (HALT) 5
16.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLF
09:27
PIALI 6
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHT
09:30
CHAMPAHATI 7
21.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
09:34
KALIKAPUR 8
23.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
09:37
BIDYADHARPUR 9
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
09:46
SONARPUR JN 10
29.1 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
09:50
NARENDRAPUR HALT 11
30.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
09:52
GARIA 12
32.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
09:54
NEW GARIA 13
33.8 Kms| PF #7 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
09:57
BAGHA JATIN 14
35.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
10:01
JADAVPUR 15
37.3 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
10:04
DHAKURIA 16
38.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
10:08
BALLYGUNGE JN 17
40.0 Kms| PF #2 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
10:11
PARK CIRCUS 18
42.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
10:22
KOLKATA SEALDAH 19
45.3 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34525 CANNING - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CANNING (CG) --------- Start 09:08 - No
TALDI (TLX) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
BETHBERIA GHOLA (BTPG) 09:17 1 min 09:18 - No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) 09:21 1 min 09:22 3 No
GOURDAHA (HALT) (GQD) 09:25 1 min 09:26 - No
PIALI (PLF) 09:27 1 min 09:28 - No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) 09:30 1 min 09:31 - No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 09:37 1 min 09:38 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 09:50 1 min 09:51 - No
GARIA (GIA) 09:52 1 min 09:53 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 09:54 1 min 09:55 7 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 09:57 1 min 09:58 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 10:04 1 min 10:05 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 10:08 1 min 10:09 2 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 10:11 1 min 10:12 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:22 End --------- - No

34525 CANNING - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525) train on RailYatri?

A) CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CANNING - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CANNING - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525)?

A) CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525) runs from CANNING to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34525) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name