Train Time Table

CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34521) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CG
START
CANNING 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLX
07:28
TALDI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTPG
07:32
BETHBERIA GHOLA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOF
07:36
GHUTIARI SHARIF 4
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQD
07:40
GOURDAHA (HALT) 5
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLF
07:42
PIALI 6
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHT
07:45
CHAMPAHATI 7
21.0 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
07:49
KALIKAPUR 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
07:52
BIDYADHARPUR 9
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
08:00
SONARPUR JN 10
29.0 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
08:03
NARENDRAPUR HALT 11
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
08:05
GARIA 12
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
08:10
BAGHA JATIN 13
35.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
08:13
JADAVPUR 14
37.0 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
08:16
DHAKURIA 15
39.0 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
08:20
BALLYGUNGE JN 16
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
08:37
KOLKATA SEALDAH 17
45.0 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34521 CANNING - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CANNING (CG) --------- Start 07:23 1 No
TALDI (TLX) 07:28 1 min 07:29 1 No
BETHBERIA GHOLA (BTPG) 07:32 1 min 07:33 - No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) 07:36 1 min 07:37 - No
GOURDAHA (HALT) (GQD) 07:40 1 min 07:41 - No
PIALI (PLF) 07:42 1 min 07:43 - No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 07:49 1 min 07:50 - No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 07:52 1 min 07:53 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 08:03 1 min 08:04 - No
GARIA (GIA) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 08:10 1 min 08:11 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 08:20 1 min 08:21 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 08:37 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name