Train Time Table

SEALDAH - CANNING Local (34518) Train Time Table

Daily

Arrival
 
Station
Departure
Day 1

SDAH

START

KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms | PF #5
8:28

BLN

8:36

BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms | PF #2
8:37

DHK

8:38

DHAKURIA
6.0 Kms
8:39

JDP

8:41

JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms | PF #1
8:42

BGJT

8:43

BAGHA JATIN
10.0 Kms
8:44

GIA

8:51

GARIA 6
12.0 Kms | PF #1
8:52

NRPR

8:53

NARENDRAPUR HALT
14.0 Kms
8:54

SPR

8:59

SONARPUR JN
16.0 Kms
9:00

BDYP

9:06

BIDYADHARPUR
19.0 Kms
9:07

KLKR

9:09

KALIKAPUR
22.0 Kms
9:10

CHT

9:13

CHAMPAHATI 11
24.0 Kms | PF #2
9:14

PLF

9:16

PIALI 12
27.0 Kms | PF #2
9:17

GQD

9:18

GOURDAHA (HALT)
28.0 Kms
9:19

GOF

9:22

GHUTIARI SHARIF
31.0 Kms
9:23

BTPG

9:26

BETHBERIA GHOLA 15
34.0 Kms | PF #2
9:27

TLX

9:31

TALDI
38.0 Kms
9:32

CG

9:44

CANNING 17
45.0 Kms | PF #1
END

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34518 SEALDAH - CANNING Local Time Table

STATIONARRIVESHALT TIMEDEPARTSPLATFORMLOCOMOTIVE REVERSE
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH)-------Start08:285No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN)08:361 MINS08:372No
DHAKURIA (DHK)08:381 MINS08:39-----No
JADAVPUR (JDP)08:411 MINS08:421No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT)08:431 MINS08:44-----No
GARIA (GIA)08:511 MINS08:521No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR)08:531 MINS08:54-----No
SONARPUR JN (SPR)08:591 MINS09:00-----No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP)09:061 MINS09:07-----No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR)09:091 MINS09:10-----No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT)09:131 MINS09:142No
PIALI (PLF)09:161 MINS09:172No
GOURDAHA (HALT) (GQD)09:181 MINS09:19-----No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF)09:221 MINS09:23-----No
BETHBERIA GHOLA (BTPG)09:261 MINS09:272No
TALDI (TLX)09:311 MINS09:32-----No
CANNING (CG)09:44End------1No

34518 SEALDAH - CANNING Local Time Table - FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - CANNING Local(34518) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - CANNING Local (34518) is one of the Indian Railway's most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - CANNING Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on 'Check Time Table'!
3. Now you can view SEALDAH - CANNING Local train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - CANNING Local (34518) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - CANNING Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - CANNING Local (34518)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - CANNING Local (34518) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability ofSEALDAH - CANNING Local (34518) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/stoppages of SEALDAH - CANNING Local(34518)?

A) SEALDAH - CANNING Local (34518) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/stoppages of AMARNATH EXP (34518) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - CANNING Local (34518)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - CANNING Local (34518) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

Get 50 off with App
and enjoy special deals

INSTALL
APP
App qr image

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

34518 - Train Running History

34518 - SEALDAH - CANNING Local

LIVE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE

Features
ry logo
RailYatri is a one stop solution that furnishes an expanse of data-based travel discovery at your disposal. So get connected for an inclusive experience of Smart Bus booking, Food on Train service, Train Ticket booking & journey information.
fb logo
x logo
yt logo

© Copyright by RailYatri.

Terms of Use

|

Privacy