Train Time Table

SEALDAH - CANNING Local (34518) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
08:36
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
08:38
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
08:41
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
08:43
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
08:51
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
08:53
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
08:59
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
09:06
BIDYADHARPUR 9
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
09:09
KALIKAPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHT
09:13
CHAMPAHATI 11
24.0 Kms| PF #2 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLF
09:16
PIALI 12
27.0 Kms| PF #2 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQD
09:18
GOURDAHA (HALT) 13
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOF
09:22
GHUTIARI SHARIF 14
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTPG
09:26
BETHBERIA GHOLA 15
34.0 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLX
09:31
TALDI 16
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CG
09:44
CANNING 17
45.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34518 SEALDAH - CANNING Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 08:28 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 08:36 1 min 08:37 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 08:38 1 min 08:39 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 08:43 1 min 08:44 - No
GARIA (GIA) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 08:53 1 min 08:54 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 09:06 1 min 09:07 - No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) 09:13 1 min 09:14 2 No
PIALI (PLF) 09:16 1 min 09:17 2 No
GOURDAHA (HALT) (GQD) 09:18 1 min 09:19 - No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) 09:22 1 min 09:23 - No
BETHBERIA GHOLA (BTPG) 09:26 1 min 09:27 2 No
TALDI (TLX) 09:31 1 min 09:32 - No
CANNING (CG) 09:44 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name