Train Time Table

CANNING - SEALDAH Local (34515) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CG
START
CANNING 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLX
05:22
TALDI 2
6.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTPG
05:26
BETHBERIA GHOLA 3
10.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOF
05:30
GHUTIARI SHARIF 4
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQD
05:34
GOURDAHA (HALT) 5
16.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLF
05:36
PIALI 6
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHT
05:39
CHAMPAHATI 7
21.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
05:43
KALIKAPUR 8
23.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
05:46
BIDYADHARPUR 9
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
05:59
SONARPUR JN 10
29.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
06:02
NARENDRAPUR HALT 11
30.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
06:04
GARIA 12
32.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
06:06
NEW GARIA 13
33.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
06:08
BAGHA JATIN 14
35.4 Kms| PF #1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
06:10
JADAVPUR 15
37.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
06:13
DHAKURIA 16
38.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
06:17
BALLYGUNGE JN 17
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
06:21
PARK CIRCUS 18
42.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
06:35
KOLKATA SEALDAH 19
45.3 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34515 CANNING - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CANNING (CG) --------- Start 05:17 1 No
TALDI (TLX) 05:22 1 min 05:23 - No
BETHBERIA GHOLA (BTPG) 05:26 1 min 05:27 - No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) 05:30 1 min 05:31 - No
GOURDAHA (HALT) (GQD) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
PIALI (PLF) 05:36 1 min 05:37 - No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 05:43 1 min 05:44 - No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 05:46 1 min 05:47 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 06:02 1 min 06:03 - No
GARIA (GIA) 06:04 1 min 06:05 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 06:06 1 min 06:07 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 06:08 1 min 06:09 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 06:10 1 min 06:11 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 06:13 1 min 06:14 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 06:17 1 min 06:18 - No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:35 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name