Train Time Table

SONARPUR - SEALDAH Local (34421) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPR
START
SONARPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
14:36
NARENDRAPUR HALT 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
14:38
GARIA 3
4.0 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
14:43
BAGHA JATIN 4
6.0 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
14:46
JADAVPUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
14:49
DHAKURIA 6
10.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
14:53
BALLYGUNGE JN 7
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
15:07
KOLKATA SEALDAH 8
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34421 SONARPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SONARPUR JN (SPR) --------- Start 14:35 2 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 14:53 1 min 14:54 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 15:07 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name