Train Time Table

BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRP
START
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
18:38
SHASAN ROAD 2
2.3 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
18:39
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 3
4.7 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
18:42
DHAPDHAPI 4
6.7 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
18:46
SURJYAPUR 5
9.4 Kms| PF #0 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
18:49
GOCHARAN 6
11.2 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
18:52
HOGLA 7
13.9 Kms| PF #0 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
18:56
DAKSHIN BARASAT 8
17.1 Kms| PF #0 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
19:00
BAHARU 9
19.7 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
19:06
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 10
24.8 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
19:12
MATHURAPUR ROAD 11
29.0 Kms| PF #2 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
19:18
MADHABPUR 12
34.0 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
19:30
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 13
36.9 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34332 BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) --------- Start 18:35 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 18:52 1 min 18:53 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
BAHARU (BARU) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 19:12 1 min 19:13 2 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 19:30 End --------- - No

34332 BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332) train on RailYatri?

A) BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332)?

A) BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332) runs from BARUIPUR JUNCTION to LAKSHMIKANTPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BARUIPUR - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34332) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name