Train Time Table

BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGB
START
BUDGE BUDGE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAI
19:02
NANGI 2
3.5 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRA
19:06
AKRA 3
6.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSP
19:10
SANTOSHPUR 4
8.8 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJ
19:14
BRACE BRIDGE 5
11.9 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
19:17
MAJERHAT 6
14.1 Kms| PF #3 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
19:23
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 7
15.7 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
19:26
TOLLY GANJ 8
16.9 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
19:29
LAKE GARDENS 9
17.7 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
19:39
BALLYGUNGE JN 10
20.3 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
19:43
PARK CIRCUS 11
22.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
19:55
KOLKATA SEALDAH 12
25.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34151 BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BUDGE BUDGE (BGB) --------- Start 19:00 3 No
NANGI (NAI) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
AKRA (AKRA) 19:06 1 min 19:07 - No
SANTOSHPUR (SSP) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ) 19:14 1 min 19:15 3 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 19:17 1 min 19:18 3 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 19:23 1 min 19:24 2 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 19:43 1 min 19:44 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:55 End --------- 1 No

34151 BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151) train on RailYatri?

A) BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151)?

A) BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151) runs from BUDGE BUDGE to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34151) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name