Train Time Table

SEALDAH - BUDGE BUDGE Local (34128) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
09:53
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
09:59
LAKE GARDENS 3
8.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
10:06
TOLLY GANJ 4
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
10:09
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
10:13
MAJERHAT 6
11.0 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJ
10:16
BRACE BRIDGE 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSP
10:20
SANTOSHPUR 8
17.0 Kms| PF #2 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRA
10:24
AKRA 9
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAI
10:28
NANGI 10
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGB
10:40
BUDGE BUDGE 11
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34128 SEALDAH - BUDGE BUDGE Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 09:45 11 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 09:53 1 min 09:54 2 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 10:06 1 min 10:07 - No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 10:13 1 min 10:14 2 No
BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ) 10:16 1 min 10:17 - No
SANTOSHPUR (SSP) 10:20 1 min 10:21 2 No
AKRA (AKRA) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
NANGI (NAI) 10:28 1 min 10:29 - No
BUDGE BUDGE (BGB) 10:40 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name