Train Time Table

BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local (34123) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGB
START
BUDGE BUDGE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAI
09:39
NANGI 2
3.5 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRA
09:43
AKRA 3
6.1 Kms| PF #2 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSP
09:47
SANTOSHPUR 4
8.8 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJ
09:51
BRACE BRIDGE 5
11.9 Kms| PF #3 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
09:54
MAJERHAT 6
14.1 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
09:57
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 7
15.7 Kms| PF #2 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
10:00
TOLLY GANJ 8
16.9 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
10:03
LAKE GARDENS 9
17.7 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
10:17
BALLYGUNGE JN 10
20.3 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
10:21
PARK CIRCUS 11
22.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
10:32
KOLKATA SEALDAH 12
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34123 BUDGE BUDGE - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BUDGE BUDGE (BGB) --------- Start 09:37 1 No
NANGI (NAI) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
AKRA (AKRA) 09:43 1 min 09:44 2 No
SANTOSHPUR (SSP) 09:47 1 min 09:48 2 No
BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ) 09:51 1 min 09:52 3 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 09:54 1 min 09:55 3 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 09:57 1 min 09:58 2 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 10:03 1 min 10:04 2 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 10:17 1 min 10:18 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:32 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name