Train Time Table

BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAA
10:51
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT 2
5.1 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
10:56
CHANDPARA 3
9.7 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
11:00
THAKURNAGAR 4
14.0 Kms| PF #2 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
11:05
GOBARDANGA 5
19.4 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
11:09
MACHHALANDAPUR 6
23.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
11:14
SANHATI 7
27.4 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
11:20
HABRA 8
32.2 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
11:24
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 9
35.7 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
11:28
GUMA 10
39.2 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
11:32
BIRA 11
42.7 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
11:36
DATTAPUKUR 12
46.8 Kms| PF #2 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
11:40
BAMANGACHHI 13
50.6 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
11:56
BARASAT 14
54.4 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
12:00
HRIDAYPUR 15
56.5 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
12:03
MADHYAMGRAM 16
59.0 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
12:06
NEW BARRACKPORE 17
60.2 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
12:09
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 18
61.8 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
12:12
BIRATI 19
63.2 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
12:15
DURGANAGAR 20
65.0 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
12:18
DUM DUM CANT 21
66.7 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
12:28
DUM DUM 22
69.7 Kms| PF #5 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
12:33
BIDHAN NAGAR 23
72.9 Kms| PF #4 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGBA
12:40
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT 24
75.0 Kms| PF #2 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
12:51
PARK CIRCUS 25
79.3 Kms| PF #2 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
13:07
BALLYGUNGE JN 26
81.6 Kms| PF #2 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
13:10
DHAKURIA 27
82.8 Kms| PF #2 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
13:13
JADAVPUR 28
84.3 Kms| PF #2 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
13:15
BAGHA JATIN 29
86.2 Kms| PF #2 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
13:19
GARIA 30
88.8 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
13:22
NARENDRAPUR HALT 31
90.8 Kms| PF #2 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
13:29
SONARPUR JN 32
92.5 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
13:36
BIDYADHARPUR 33
95.6 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
13:39
KALIKAPUR 34
98.3 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHT
13:43
CHAMPAHATI 35
100.6 Kms| PF #2 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLF
13:46
PIALI 36
103.5 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQD
13:48
GOURDAHA (HALT) 37
105.5 Kms| PF #2 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOF
13:52
GHUTIARI SHARIF 38
107.7 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTPG
13:56
BETHBERIA GHOLA 39
111.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLX
14:01
TALDI 40
114.9 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CG
14:14
CANNING 41
121.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34062 BANGAON - CANNING Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 10:47 1 No
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT (BNAA) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 11:00 1 min 11:01 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 11:05 1 min 11:06 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
HABRA (HB) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
GUMA (GUMA) 11:28 1 min 11:29 1 No
BIRA (BIRA) 11:32 1 min 11:33 2 No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 11:36 1 min 11:37 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 11:40 1 min 11:41 1 No
BARASAT (BT) 11:56 1 min 11:57 2 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 12:03 1 min 12:04 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 12:06 1 min 12:07 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 12:15 1 min 12:16 2 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 12:18 1 min 12:19 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 12:28 1 min 12:29 5 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 12:33 1 min 12:34 4 No
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT (SGBA) 12:40 1 min 12:41 2 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 12:51 1 min 12:52 2 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 13:07 1 min 13:08 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 13:10 1 min 13:11 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 13:13 1 min 13:14 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 13:15 1 min 13:16 2 No
GARIA (GIA) 13:19 1 min 13:20 2 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 13:22 1 min 13:23 2 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 13:29 1 min 13:30 3 No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) 13:43 1 min 13:44 2 No
PIALI (PLF) 13:46 1 min 13:47 1 No
GOURDAHA (HALT) (GQD) 13:48 1 min 13:49 2 No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
BETHBERIA GHOLA (BTPG) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
TALDI (TLX) 14:01 1 min 14:02 2 No
CANNING (CG) 14:14 End --------- 1 No

34062 BANGAON - CANNING Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062) train on RailYatri?

A) BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BANGAON - CANNING Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BANGAON - CANNING Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062)?

A) BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062) runs from BANGAON JN to CANNING Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BANGAON - CANNING Local (34062) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name