Train Time Table

KALYANI SIMANTA - BUDGE BUDGE Local (34056) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KLYM
START
KALYANI SIMANTA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYG
11:08
KALYANI GHOSHPARA 2
1.3 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYS
11:11
KALYANI SILPANCHAL 3
3.2 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
11:15
KALYANI 4
4.9 Kms| PF #4 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
11:20
KANCHRAPARA 5
7.7 Kms| PF #2 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
11:23
HALISAHAR 6
10.9 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
11:30
NAIHATI JN 7
15.0 Kms| PF #4 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
11:34
KANKINARA 8
17.8 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
11:37
JAGADAL 9
19.7 Kms| PF #4 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
11:40
SHYAMNAGAR 10
22.7 Kms| PF #4 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
11:44
ICHHAPUR 11
25.9 Kms| PF #4 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
11:47
PALTA 12
27.9 Kms| PF #2 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
11:51
BARRACKPORE 13
30.4 Kms| PF #4 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
11:54
TITAGARH 14
32.5 Kms| PF #4 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
11:57
KHARDAHA 15
34.4 Kms| PF #4 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
12:01
SODPUR 16
37.3 Kms| PF #4 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
12:04
AGARPARA 17
39.1 Kms| PF #4 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
12:07
BELGHARIA 18
41.5 Kms| PF #4 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
12:15
DUM DUM 19
46.1 Kms| PF #4 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
12:19
BIDHAN NAGAR 20
49.3 Kms| PF #4 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGBA
12:25
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT 21
51.5 Kms| PF #2 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
12:36
PARK CIRCUS 22
55.7 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
12:50
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
58.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
12:57
LAKE GARDENS 24
60.6 Kms| PF #2 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
12:59
TOLLY GANJ 25
61.4 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
13:03
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 26
62.6 Kms| PF #2 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
13:07
MAJERHAT 27
64.2 Kms| PF #2 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJ
13:10
BRACE BRIDGE 28
66.4 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSP
13:14
SANTOSHPUR 29
69.6 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRA
13:18
AKRA 30
72.2 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAI
13:24
NANGI 31
74.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGB
13:35
BUDGE BUDGE 32
78.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34056 KALYANI SIMANTA - BUDGE BUDGE Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KALYANI SIMANTA (KLYM) --------- Start 11:07 1 No
KALYANI GHOSHPARA (KLYG) 11:08 1 min 11:09 1 No
KALYANI SILPANCHAL (KLYS) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 11:15 1 min 11:16 4 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 11:20 1 min 11:21 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 11:23 1 min 11:24 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 11:30 1 min 11:31 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 11:34 1 min 11:35 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 11:37 1 min 11:38 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 11:40 1 min 11:41 4 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 11:44 1 min 11:45 4 No
PALTA (PTF) 11:47 1 min 11:48 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 11:51 1 min 11:52 4 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 11:54 1 min 11:55 4 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 11:57 1 min 11:58 4 No
SODPUR (SEP) 12:01 1 min 12:02 4 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 12:04 1 min 12:05 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 12:07 1 min 12:08 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 12:15 1 min 12:16 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 12:19 1 min 12:20 4 No
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT (SGBA) 12:25 1 min 12:26 2 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 12:36 1 min 12:37 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 12:57 1 min 12:58 2 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 13:03 1 min 13:04 2 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 13:07 1 min 13:08 2 No
BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ) 13:10 1 min 13:11 1 No
SANTOSHPUR (SSP) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
AKRA (AKRA) 13:18 1 min 13:19 1 No
NANGI (NAI) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
BUDGE BUDGE (BGB) 13:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name