Train Time Table

NAIHATI - BUDGE BUDGE Local (34054) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NH
START
NAIHATI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
18:41
KANKINARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #3 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
18:44
JAGADAL 3
4.7 Kms| PF #4 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
18:47
SHYAMNAGAR 4
7.7 Kms| PF #4 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
18:51
ICHHAPUR 5
10.8 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
18:54
PALTA 6
12.9 Kms| PF #4 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
19:02
BARRACKPORE 7
15.4 Kms| PF #4 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
19:05
TITAGARH 8
17.5 Kms| PF #4 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
19:08
KHARDAHA 9
19.3 Kms| PF #4 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
19:12
SODPUR 10
22.3 Kms| PF #4 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
19:15
AGARPARA 11
24.1 Kms| PF #4 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
19:18
BELGHARIA 12
26.5 Kms| PF #4 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
19:27
DUM DUM 13
31.0 Kms| PF #4 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
19:32
BIDHAN NAGAR 14
34.3 Kms| PF #4 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGBA
19:38
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT 15
36.4 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
19:48
PARK CIRCUS 16
40.7 Kms| PF #4 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
19:57
BALLYGUNGE JN 17
43.0 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
20:04
LAKE GARDENS 18
45.5 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
20:07
TOLLY GANJ 19
46.4 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
20:10
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 20
47.5 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
20:14
MAJERHAT 21
49.2 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJ
20:17
BRACE BRIDGE 22
51.4 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSP
20:21
SANTOSHPUR 23
54.5 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRA
20:25
AKRA 24
57.1 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAI
20:29
NANGI 25
59.8 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGB
20:42
BUDGE BUDGE 26
63.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34054 NAIHATI - BUDGE BUDGE Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAIHATI JN (NH) --------- Start 18:38 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 18:41 1 min 18:42 3 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 18:44 1 min 18:45 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 18:47 1 min 18:48 4 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 18:51 1 min 18:52 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 18:54 1 min 18:55 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 19:02 1 min 19:03 4 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 19:05 1 min 19:06 4 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 19:08 1 min 19:09 4 No
SODPUR (SEP) 19:12 1 min 19:13 4 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 19:15 1 min 19:16 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 19:18 1 min 19:19 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 19:27 1 min 19:28 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 19:32 1 min 19:33 4 No
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT (SGBA) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 19:48 1 min 19:49 4 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 19:57 1 min 19:58 2 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
SANTOSHPUR (SSP) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
AKRA (AKRA) 20:25 1 min 20:26 1 No
NANGI (NAI) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
BUDGE BUDGE (BGB) 20:42 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name